Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout

Import and Export of Fresh-Frozen fish and meat products|Calls us at +31 (0) 527-701063|Mail us at info@bonesca.nl

JONA Vannamei shrimps PND 26/30 10 x 1 kg 25%-IN

JONA Vannamei shrimps PND 26/30 10 x 1 kg 25%-IN
€74.90
p/kg: €7.49

Availability: stock Ample stock

Add 1 Pallet Add 3 Pallets OR
Description

Details

JONA Vannamei shrimps PND 26/30 10 x 1 kg 25%-IN
Additional Information

Additional Information

Article number 4280
Weight 10.00
Sales units per order unit N/A
Client Groups African, Arabic, Bengali, Caribe, Chinese, Eastern European, Filipino, Indonesian, Japanese, Mediterranean, North African, Northern European, Slavic, Tamil, Thai, Turkish, Vietnamese
Scientific name Penaeus Vannamei
zoekcode 13PEV
EAN Code Retail 8721022010601
EAN Code Box 8721022010595
Brand Jona
Statistical code 03061792
Origin India
Per pallet 64
Catch area & Method 0
Ingredients & Allergens 0
Freezing methode & Shelf Life 0
Nutritional value 0
Product packaging 0
Common Names
Common NameUsed inLanguageTypeOfficial Trade Name
Mellemamerikansk reje (vannamei-reje) Finland Danish Vernacular No
Pacific white shrimp USA English Vernacular No
White shrimp Peru English Vernacular No
Whiteleg shrimp USA English Vernacular No
Whiteleg shrimp Global English FAO No
Valkokatkarapu Finland Finnish Vernacular No
Crevette pattes blanches France French FAO No
Crevette pattes blanches France French Vernacular No
Mazzancolla tropicale Italy Italian Vernacular Yes
南美白对虾 China Mandarin Chinese FAO No
Camarón blanco Ecuador Spanish Vernacular No
Camarón blanco Mexico Spanish Vernacular No
Camarón café Colombia Spanish Vernacular No
Camarón ecuatoriano o penaeus Chile Spanish Vernacular No
Camarón patiblanco Panama Spanish Vernacular No
Camarón patiblanco Spain Spanish FAO No
Camarón patiblanco USA Spanish Vernacular No
Langostino Peru Spanish Vernacular No
Langostino blanco Peru Spanish Vernacular No
White shrimp Mexico Spanish Vernacular No
Vannameiräka Finland Swedish Vernacular No
Synonyms
SynonymAuthorCoL StatusValidSynonymyCombination
Penaeus vannamei Boone, 1931  accepted name   Yes
 senior synonym
 original combination
Litopenaeus vannamei (Boone, 1931)  synonym   No
 senior synonym
 new combination
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.