Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout

Import and Export of Fresh-Frozen fish and meat products|Calls us at +31 (0) 527-701063|Mail us at info@bonesca.nl

Kwi Kwi/Tamuata/Atipa/ Hassar/Cascadu/Curito 8-11 10x1 Kg-SR

Kwi Kwi/Tamuata/Atipa/ Hassar/Cascadu/Curito 8-11 10x1 Kg-SR
€45.00
p/kg: €4.50
  • 3 for €42.00 (p/kg: €4.20)
  • 10 for €39.00 (p/kg: €3.90)
  • 52 for €37.00 (p/kg: €3.70)
  • 156 for €35.00 (p/kg: €3.50)

Availability: In stock : 68

Add 1 Pallet Add 3 Pallets OR
Description

Details

Kwi Kwi/Tamuata/Atipa/ Hassar/Cascadu/Curito 8-11 10x1 Kg-SR
Additional Information

Additional Information

Article number 1274
Weight 10.00
Sales units per order unit No
Client Groups Caribe
Scientific name Hoplosternum Littorale
zoekcode 01HOL
EAN Code Retail 6122016
EAN Code Box 0
Brand No
Statistical code 03038990
Origin Suriname
Per pallet 52
Catch area & Method 0
Ingredients & Allergens 0
Freezing methode & Shelf Life 0
Nutritional value 0
Product packaging 0
Common Names
Common NameUsed inLanguage
(Dialect)
TypeOfficial Trade Name
Atipa Brazil Portuguese (Unknown) Vernacular No
Caborja Brazil Portuguese Vernacular No
Camboatá Brazil Portuguese Vernacular No
Cascudo Brazil Portuguese (Latin) Vernacular No
Curite Brazil Portuguese (Unknown) Vernacular No
Tamboatá Brazil Portuguese Vernacular No
Tamoatá Brazil Portuguese Vernacular No
Tamuata Brazil Portuguese Vernacular No
Tamuatá Brazil Portuguese (Tupi-guarani) Vernacular No
滨岸护胸鲶 China Mandarin Chinese FAO No
滨岸护胸鲶 China Mandarin Chinese Vernacular No
濱岸護胸鯰 China Mandarin Chinese Vernacular No
Atipa-pansermalle Denmark Danish Vernacular No
Rantamonni Finland Finnish Vernacular No
Cascudo France French Aquarium No
Cascudo France French FAO No
Atipa French Guiana Creole, French Vernacular No
Atipa bosco French Guiana Creole, French Vernacular No
Atpa French Guiana Wayana Vernacular No
Bata French Guiana Djuka (Boni) Vernacular No
Bosko French Guiana Creole, French Vernacular No
Kaliwalou French Guiana Galibi Vernacular No
Kareou French Guiana Palicur (Palikur) Vernacular No
Katiina kuikui French Guiana Djuka (Boni) Vernacular No
Katina kouikoui French Guiana Djuka Vernacular No
Katrina kwikwi French Guiana Saramaccan Vernacular No
Kwikwi French Guiana Saramaccan Vernacular No
Küstenschwielenwels Germany German Vernacular No
Lehmpanzerwels Germany German Vernacular No
Atipa Global English FAO No
Cascarudo Spain Spanish FAO No
Pantservis Suriname Dutch Vernacular No
Soke kwi-kwi Suriname Sranan Vernacular No
Hassar UK English Vernacular No
Cascarudo Uruguay Spanish Vernacular No
Catfish Uruguay English Vernacular No
Brown hoplo USA English AFS No
Synonyms
SynonymAuthorCoL StatusValidSynonymyCombination
accepted
Yes
senior
new
synonym
No
senior
original
synonym
No
junior
original
synonym
No
junior
new
synonym
No
junior
original
synonym
No
junior
original
synonym
No
junior
original
synonym
No
junior
original
synonym
No
junior
original
synonym
No
junior
new
synonym
No
junior
original
synonym
No
junior
original
synonym
No
junior
original
synonym
No
junior
original
!
synonym
No
junior
original
synonym
No
junior
original
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.